<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8798353541684341348\x26blogName\x3drun+the+redlights.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://thepartypredicament.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://thepartypredicament.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d8166884765419676968', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
theparty
predicament
labels

Web Site Hit Counter
HTML Hit Counters
fiona
i love my family and friends
i also love 213'10, 311'11 and nynp
i am a sone
i cannot live without entertainment

formspring.me


potential gifts

1. Threadless tees
2. Helvetica necklace
3. ARTBOX notebooks
4. Kind words
5. AAGG
6. Books that I would like
7. Tintin comics
9. Trip to Taiwan
10. Good grades
11. New camera ;D
12. SNSD concert tickets
13. Money for aforementioned tickets ^^

introduce yourself

all is well

Viver

Etsuko
Han Yi
Huiting
Kellynn
Lucy
Nicole
Sabrina
Ting Ting
Elaine
Wei Ting

2/13 '10
Jeremy
Kailin
Sylvia
Yvon

time wasters

Some very long posts to waste your time.
(Compiling of this list to waste my time.)
5th September
Class Chalet '10
Bestseller
Malacca

archives

October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 June 2011 July 2011 August 2011 September 2011 October 2011 November 2011 December 2011 February 2012


credits are due

Layout: Sheryl F.
just a few things
Saturday, April 23, 2011
9:24 PM
1. I'm sorry for being such an annoying fangirl (actually I'm not very in-your-face about it okay?) but SNSD'S MR TAXI WAHAHA.
2. Please watch Star Awards tomorrow LOL. I am very excited to see Rui En's inevitable award in the Top Ten.
3. Also quanyifeng's BLONDE HAIR O_O
4. I've been glued to my phone/the computer these two days. DISCIPLINE, FIONA.
5. BAIII (jiayoujiayou)

i am back! good friday to you.
Thursday, April 21, 2011
11:42 PM
HELLO THERE! I am finally back. Honestly after such a LONG HIATUS (the longest I've been since PSLE, I think O:), I don't really feel the inclination to blog anymore. But I can't disappoint the few who come here expecting something new! I now acknowledge the fact that some people actually come here (e.g. Sabrina. Ting Ting (?). Sabrina. Erm.) so YEAH! I update :)
There's so much going on with life right now. Mostly academic stuff. Block tests are OVER. In fact, we've gotten our results back already -_- Double Erm.
I'm paying more attention in class too, which is great! Especially in Math ._. (I really need the extra focus... yes) I'm doing pretty okay in the sciences :D! Chinese is... Chinesey. As for LA, I CONSTANTLY IMPROVE. YEP. What else is there? Oh, wait, History.
._. Okay never mind LOL! Let us abruptly change the topic.
Why is the fan not blowing.
It is very hot.
Okay why not I share with yall 5 Ways To Tone Your Inner Thighs (I am unabashedly implying that I indeed googled that.):
http://www.fitsugar.com/5-Ways-Tone-Your-Inner-Thighs-3933054?page=0,0,0
^ There! I'm not really looking at it, though (REALLY). I'm more interested in uhm, tumblrs and youtube. THE LIFE OF A SONE. So exciting. Although, ohgod, half the time I spend on the computer is on kpop-related/SNSD-related stuff, a quarter is on random trivia (like... yeah), one-eighth on computer games and the rest on homework. TRIPLE Erm.
I guess that's a bit more varied that my previous allocation, which was: 100%: Rubbish.
Oh yes! I'm going to Taiwan in May! June! May? I think it's May .___. Oh so FUN. Maybe I'll get to see a Taiwanese star like SHOW LUO WHOOOHOOOO (then I'll get his autograph and photocopy it for Khengfang. OH I could get one for KF also! I'm such a great squadmate right).
Also. I'm in the shooting team -_- Weiting and I have come to a very reasonable and logical conclusion that our positions in the respective teams are completely strategic, yo. Okay I shan't talk about that :)
Actually I'm waiting for the video to load. Which is why I'm crapping.
I hope this is enough, Sabrina! :D!
-
BAIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII.
-
okay wait i need to mention that i really miss people, which means ex-Classmates!!! of nyps and of 213'10.

woohoo i'm backkkky
Wednesday, April 6, 2011
11:45 PM
hai yall! i'm back! lol i feel like i abandoned my blog T_T which i probably did. sorry, to both readers (?!) and my blog (?!?!). anyway i TOTES have a reason for that. block tests. and of course my father wouldn't let me anywhere near the computer, so i'd to sneak online (roflrofl) and watch videos/facebook/game. aiya sorry la.
blocks are over! it generally went quite disturbingly. on the whole it was passably okay... a bit on the screwed side. but i tell you what was really screwed. okay? MATH. i seriously am not good at it. i might _ _ _ _ it okay! in fact...
okay nevermind my mother reads my blog. ahem.
hmm! i must tell you about my dreams lately! recently i've been dreaming really... weird dreams. an example: my tower defense dream! these few days i've been addicted to tower defense games :D they're so fun! yey! anyway the point is, i had a dream about BEING IN A TOWER DEFENSE GAME. and it was set in some resort's bathroom or a sauna or whatever, somewhere with really posh-looking cubicles. and no doors.
AHEM. so right, the little monsters/aliens/whatevers would stomp in through the main door, and head for the defender (i.e. me and my allies, whoever they were O_O) to FIGHT, or whatever. yep.
the boss level was super weird oh god. YES BOSS LEVEL. this huge evil-looking thing came up to me, and suddenly i teleported to the other side of the bathroom/sauna. then somehow i got chased up a CUBICLE WALL?! this must be signifying my underlying anger, like you know "being driven up a wall". okay anyway somehow i now held TWO weapons instead of one, which was useful as i was basically uhmmmm shooting (?) at TWO monsters. one on the left and one on the right. because i was sitting on a wall, remember? oh gosh this totally shows my "sitting on the fence" tendencies!
okay now i shall play armorgames. goodbye :)

>